NOTICE

 

Join the “Tutoring Services Drop-In Tutoring” Microsoft Team. Use the team code ahbv1ci (View this instructional video for assistance.) All times are CST unless otherwise noted.

TUTORING SCHEDULE

FALL 2020

 

To participate in tutoring, simply attend any of the scheduled sessions. No registration or sign-up is required. Please contact the tutor via email for additional information about a session.

Unless stated otherwise, the Tri I sessions will be drop-in style and can cover a variety of topics discussed in the Tri I classes. Weekly topics will likely focus on the most recent coursework and/or impending exams. Sessions containing multiple trimesters will be a first-come first-served content basis.

ONLINE TUTORING SCHEDULE (CST)

LARGE GROUP

  • BIOMECHANICS: FRIDAYS AT 8:00 AM (OTHER COURSES NOT LISTED CHANNEL)

  • CELLS & TISSUES: MONDAYS AT 4:00 PM (CELLS & TISSUES CHANNEL)

  • DAA LECTURE: WEDNESDAYS AT 12:00 PM (DAA CHANNEL)

  • DAA LECTURE: FRIDAYS AT 12:00 PM (DAA CHANNEL)

  • DAA OPEN LAB: MONDAYS 5:00 PM (DAA CHANNEL)

  • DXI I: TUESDAYS AT 5:00 PM (IMAGING COURSES CHANNEL)

  • DXI II: THURSDAYS AT 5:00 PM (IMAGING COURSES CHANNEL)

  • DXI III: WEDNESDAYS AT 12:00 PM (IMAGING COURSES CHANNEL)

  • GROSS I: THURSDAYS AT 12:00 PM (GROSS ANATOMY COURSES CHANNEL)

  • MICROBIOLOGY: THURSDAYS AT 5:00 PM (MICROBIOLOGY CHANNEL)

 

MONDAYS

  11:00 AM: Biochem I with Emily (Biochemistry I Channel)

  2:00 PM: Neuroscience with Nashon (Neuroscience Channel)

  4:00 PM: Biochem I with Kelli (Biochemistry I Channel)

  5:00 PM: Biochem I/II with Kerstin (Biochemistry II Channel)

 

TUESDAYS

  12:00 PM: Gross I with Jenna (Gross Anatomy Courses Channel)

  12:00 PM: Biochem I/ DAA with James (Biochemistry I Channel)

  12:00 PM: Microbiology with Keith (Microbiology Channel)

  3:00 PM: Biomechanics with Brittany (Other Courses Not Listed Channel)

  3:00 PM: Physio I/II, Cells & Tissues, DAA with Josh (Physiology I Channel)

WEDNESDAYS

  10:00 AM: Biochem II with Emily (Biochemistry II Channel)

  5:00 PM: Biochem I/II with Kerstin (Biochemistry II Channel)

  5:00 PM: Neuro with Nashon (Neuroscience Channel) 

  6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: DAA/ Gross I/II with Charlie (Gross Anatomy Courses Channel)

 

THURSDAYS

  8:00 AM: Biochem I/II with Mason A. (Biochemistry I Channel)

  11:00 AM: Neuro with Ashton (Neuroscience Channel)

  12:00 PM: Physio I with Jenna (Physiology I Channel)

  2:00 PM: Biochem I with Ashton (Biochemistry I Channel)

  3:00 PM: Biochem I/ DAA with James (DAA Channel)

  3:00 PM: Physio I/II, Cell & Tissues, DAA with Josh (Physiology I Channel)

  4:00 PM: Cells & Tissues with Kelli (Cells & Tissues Channel)

  4:00 PM: Biochem I/II with Mason A. (Biochemistry I Channel)

  6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: DAA/ Gross I/II with Charlie (Gross Anatomy Courses Channel)

 

FRIDAYS

  12:00 PM: Biochem I with Jenna (Biochemistry I Channel)

  12:00 PM:  Biochem I/DAA with James (Other Courses Not Listed Channel)

  3:00 PM: Physical Diagnosis with Sarah (Other Courses Not Listed Channel)

ctl@parker.edu

972.438.6932 x7421

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle

©2020 by Parker University Learning Center and Tutoring Services.